Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
adobecards.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Fibre Optic Patch Leads 1.6mm, 2

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Fibre Optic Patch Leads 1.6mm, 2

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : LC-SC
Certification : ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Place of Origin : China Mainland
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly
Supply Ability : 7000pcs/Day
Delivery Time : 2-4 work days
Packaging Details : 1pcs/PE bag
Connector : LC, SC
Ferrule End -face : UPC, APC
Jacket : PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
Inner : Ceramic
Cable Length : 1M; 2M; 3M Etc., Or Customized
Cable Diameter : 0.9mm,2.0mm Or 3.0mm
Contact Now

LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Fibre Optic Patch Leads 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Description:
A fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.


Feature:

  1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  2. Good echangeabilityGood Durability
  3. High temperature stability



Application:
  1. Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

  2. Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

  3. Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

  4. Transmission Mode (ATM)



Specification:

ParameterUnitFC, SC, LCST, MU
SMMMSmMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPC
Insertion Los(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30
Operating Wavelengthnm1310,15101310,1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2
VibratondB≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature-40~85-40~85
Cable diameternmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9




Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)







China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Fibre Optic Patch Leads 1.6mm, 2 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)