Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
adobecards.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail >

0.9mm SM G652D G657A SC/APC SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC/LSZH 1M/1.5M/3M

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

0.9mm SM G652D G657A SC/APC SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC/LSZH 1M/1.5M/3M

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : FPG
Certification : ROHS, SGS
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability : 7000pcs/Day
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag
Jacket : OFNR/PVC/LSZH
Color : Yellow/White/12 Colors
Length : 1M/2M/3M So on
Connector Type : SC/LC/ST/FC
Contact Now

0.9mm SM G652D G657A SC/APC SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC/LSZH 1M/1.5M/3M



Quick Detail:

  1. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
  2. Cable color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, White, Red, Green, 12corlors
  3. Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB for SM, ≤0.3dB for MM and SM/APC
  4. Return loss: ≥ 45 dB for PC, ≥ 50 dB for UPC, ≥ 65 dB for APC and ≥35dB for MM
  5. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m....customized
  6. Cable core: simplex, duplex, 6core,12core, 24core, 48core… customized

Description:

Fiber optic pigtail is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. Low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables.


Features:

  1. 100% test before shipment
  2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  3. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  4. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
  5. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  6. Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards

Applications:

  1. FTTH application
  2. Premise installations
  3. Data processing networks
  4. Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  5. Industrial ,mechanical and military

Specification:

ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

Ordering Information:


Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

0.9mm SM G652D G657A SC/APC SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC/LSZH 1M/1.5M/3M Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)