Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
adobecards.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : SM
Certification : CE/ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100 pieces
Price : USD 2.5-3.2 / Piece
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability : 1000pieces /week
Delivery Time : 5-7 work days
Packaging Details : boxes
Name : Fiber Optic Patch Cord
type : FC
Fiber : Singlemode
colour : yellow
application : network
Material : ABS
Contact Now

24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer


Features

1.CE,RoHS,ISO9001

2.High reliability,low insertion loss

3.100% Manufacturer

4.IL<=0.2dB,RL>=55d

5.full tested for all of productes customers’ ordered

6.free samples provided


About fiber patch cord


Fiber optic jumper is one of the most commom components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic lind .It is mormally used between the optical line teminal with the optical cable terminal box with thick protection layer.

1.Using high precision ceramic ferrule

2.rubbing exactitude and testing completelly

3. low insertion loss and high return loss

4. high stability and repeat

5.be according with the telcordia GR-326-CORE standard


Application


1.Telecom Network

2.LAN and WAN

3.CCAV and cable TV

4.Multimedia

5.Active device termination

6.Testing equipment

7.Data processing system

8.Premise installation


terUnitFC, SC, LCST, MUMT-RJ, MPO
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

terUnitFC, SC, LCST, MUMT-RJ, MPO
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9


Product Tags:

multimode fiber patch cord

      

fiber optical cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

24 Core Multi Fiber Break Out Cable LC/UPC-LC/UPC Strip on 0.9mm tight buffer Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)